Chair

Datuk Bacho Pilong
Datuk Bacho Pilong
Senior Vice President
Project Delivery & Technology
PETRONAS

Vice-Chair

Norizah Othman
Norizah Othman
General Manager
Projects Malaysia
Shell

Vice-Chair

Scott Ferrier
Scott Ferrier
Front End and Systems Engineering Director
TechnipFMC

American Institute of Chemical Engineers (AIChE) Subcommittee

Chair:
Julie E P Morgan
, Chief Flow Assurance Engineer, Woodside Energy

Vice-Chair:
Dominic Foo
, Professor of Process Design and Integration, University of Nottingham

Members:

Lirio Quintero, Senior Technical Advisor, Baker Hughes
Rafil Elyas, Owner and Principal Engineer, East One-Zero-One Sdn. Bhd. 
Razmahwata Mohamad Razalli, Lead Engineer, IGL Services Sdn. Bhd
Marc Lehmann, Prinicpal Production Chemist, INPEX Australia
Choosak Kokanutranont, Project Leader, Tech Scale Up, PTT Exploration and Production Public Company Limited
Prapoj Kiattikomol, Manager, Technology and Innovation Strategy Section, PTT Exploration and Production Public Company Limited
Mohd Fauzi Zanil, Lecturer, UCSI University
Stuart F McKay, Production Chemistry Lead, Woodside Energy

American Society of Civil Engineers (ASCE) Subcommittee

Chair:
Chee-Sian Hoo,
Senior Structural Engineer, Sarawak Shell Berhad

Vice-Chair:
Dennis Ho,
Principal Structural Engineer, FEM IT Technologies Sdn. Bhd.

Members:
Bashar S Mohammed,
Chair, Civil and Environment Engineering Department, Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS
Nontiwat Hutangkura, Installation Manager, Chevron Thailand Exploration and Production Ltd.
Teh Boon Chin, Team Lead - Technical Integrity, DNV Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.
XuDong Qian, Associate Professor, National University of Singapore
Mohd Nasir Abdullah, Head Metocean, PETRONAS
Riaz Khan, Custodian and Head (Structural Integrity), PETRONAS
Chow Wan Han, Senior Structural Engineer, Sarawak Shell Berhad
David Daniel Johnny, MetOcean Engineer, Sarawak Shell Berhad
Rudranath Banerjee, Joint General Manager, Technip Energies India Limited
Shahreyar Shahyarfar, Installation Analysis Manager, Subsea Projects APAC, TechnipFMC
Mohamed Latheef, Senior Lecturer, Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS (UTP)
Ng Cheng Yee, Programme Manager, Senior Lecturer, Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS

Decarbonisation & Future Energy Subcommittee

Chair:
Emry Hisham Yusoff, Head, Carbon Management Division, PETRONAS

Members:
David Horsup, Managing Director, Technology, OGCI Climate Investments

American Society of Mechanical Engineers (ASME) Subcommittee

Chair:
Qi Wang,
Sales Director, Dril-Quip Asia Pacific Pte. Ltd

Vice-Chair:
Kenneth Yip,
Structural Engineer, Sarawak Shell Berhad

Members:
Wang Yu,
Senior Subsea Design Engineer, CNOOC Research Institute Co. Ltd
Albert Goh Chee Kong, Rotating Equipment Technical Authority, QatarEnergy

IEE Oceanic and Engineering Society (IEEE-OES) Subcommittee

Vice-Chair:
Harumi Sugimatsu,
Research Fellow, Institute of Industrial Science, University of Tokyo

Marine Technology Society (MTS) Subcommittee

Chair:
Venugopalan Pallayil,
Deputy Head and Principal Research Fellow, National University of Singapore

Vice-Chair:
R Venkatesan,
Technical consultant, National Centre for Coastal Research , Ministry of Earth Sciences

Society of Exploration Geophysicists (SEG) Subcommittee

Chair:
Chen Suyang,
Area Geophysicist, SLB

Members:
Shivaji Maitra,
Director and Imaging Manager, Sr. Geophysical Advisor, CGG
Mohd Firdaus Abdul Halim, Head QI (Quantitative Interpretation), EGPS/ExplorationGeoscienceSolutions, PETRONAS

Society for Mining, Metallurgy, and Exploration Inc. (SME) Subcommittee

Chair:
Lara Zalena Kamal,
Independent

Society of Naval Architects and Marine Engineers (SNAME) Subcommittee

Vice-Chair:
Jaime Tan Hui Choo,
Principal Research Engineer, Technip Energies

Members:
Xiang Liu,
Principal Engineer, American Bureau of Shipping
Arun Kr Dev, Associate Professor and Director of Postgraduate Studies, Newcastle University in Singapore
Emmanuel Fontaine, Head New Ventures and Technology, MISC Bhd.

Society of Petroleum Engineers (SPE) Subcommittee

Chair:
Mohd Nazlee Rasol,
Head – Sabah Asset, PETRONAS Carigali Sdn Bhd

Vice-Chair:
Zahris Sham Abu Musa
, Director, SLB Malaysia

Members:
Saikat Das,
Formation Evaluation Discipline Lead - Asia Pacific, Baker Hughes
Daniel O'Reilly, Petroleum Engineer, Chevron Australia Pty Ltd
Li Qun, Senior Specialist, Refining, Petrochemical and Cooperation Division, R&D Department, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC)
Seyed Mousa MousaviMirkalaei, Staff Reservoir Simulation Engineer, Computer Modelling Group (CMG)
Alfred Soong, Senior Drilling Engineer, Dialog Bayan Petroleum
Medianestrian, Subsurface Producing Assets Manager, Harbour Energy
Long Jiang, Principal Petrophysicist, Independent
Stuart Smith, Chief Executive Officer, NOPSEMA
Guillaume Plessis, Sr. Director of Technical Support Services, NOV (Grant Prideco)
Prady Chaliha, General Manager – Development, Osaka Gas Australia
Jan Bon, Manager & Reservoir Fluids Specialist, Petrolab Australia
Mohd Faisal Rizal Bin Idris, Principal Well Engineering, Wells Management, MPM, PETRONAS
Mohd Farris Bakar, Principal Wells Completion, PETRONAS
Muhammad Hatta Mhd Yusof, Manager, Asset Promotion and Bidding, PETRONAS
Pankaj Kumar Tiwari, Team Lead, MMV-CO2 Storage, PETRONAS
Steven Hammond, Staff Engineer / Head - Subsea Controls, PETRONAS
Wee Wei Wa, Senior Reservoir Engineer, PETRONAS
Fadli Adlan Muslim, Staff Well Completion, PETRONAS
Ahmad Mustaza Bin Ahmad Rusli, Executive, PETRONAS
Lau Chee Hen, Cementing Staff Engineer, PETRONAS
Ng Sok Mooi, Principal, Civil and Structural Integrity, PETRONAS
Dzulfadly Johare, Petrophysicist, PETRONAS Carigali Sdn. Bhd.
I Wayan Eka Putra,
Head Advance Material and Installation, Offshore Pipeline Engineering, GTS, PETRONAS
Junnyaruin Barat, Technical Professional, PETRONAS Carigali Sdn. Bhd.
Mohd Idzwan Amiruddin, Senior Manager, Wells Equipment and Rig Move, PETRONAS Carigali Sdn. Bhd.
Mohd Izzat Mohd Thiyahuddin, Executive (Materials), PETRONAS Research Sdn. Bhd.
Muhammad Firdaus Suhor, Pricipal Scientist, PETRONAS Research Sdn. Bhd.
Noppanan Nopsiri, Senior Engineer, Completions, PTTEP
Parthasarathi Bandyopadhyay, Senior Reservoir Engineer, PTTEP
Gary Ong Swee Hong, Staff Drilling Engineer, PTTEP Malaysia
Tomaso Ceccarelli, Workover and Completions Engineering Leader, Rumaila Operating Organisation (ROO)
Euver Naranjo, Team Leader Subsurface, Santos Ltd.
Bong Khin-Fah, Geosolutions Manager – Development and Subsurface, Sarawak Shell Berhad
Guodong (David) Zhan, Science Specialist / Team Leader on Advanced Drilling Tools, EXPEC Advanced Research Center, Saudi Aramco
Chow Mun Hon, Flow Assurance Engineer, Shell
Rakhmahwidiati, Senior Engineer - Workover and Well Service Department, SKK Migas
Afriandi Eka Prasetya, Senior Project Specialist, SKK Migas
Maria Eugenia Yanez Banda, Director of Curriculum, Drilling Engineering, SLB
Mohd Shafie Jumaat, Production Domain Champion, SLB
Muhammad Afiq Zaim Za'ba, WEC Drilling Engineer, SLB
Oluwole Talabi, Senior Reservoir Engineer, SLB
Nur Faizah Mosar, Completions Design and Technical Engineer, SLB
Chai Beng Seow, Well Construction Drilling Product and Services Delivery Manager, SLB
Mohd Taufik Arshad, Rotating Equipment Section Head, Mechanical Department, Technip Energies
Li Binbin, Associate Professor, Tsinghua University
Khaled Abdalla Elraies, Department Chair, Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS
Syahrir Ridha, Director, Institute of Hydrocarbon Recovery, Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS
Mysara Eissa Mohyaldinn Elhaj, Senior Lecturer, Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS
Shiferaw Regassa Jufar, Senior Lecturer, Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS
Fikri Irawan, MPD Technical Representative, Weatherford 

The Minerals, Metals & Materials Society (TMS) Subcommittee

Vice-Chair:
Max Ong,
Secretary-General, Association of Materials, Vibration & Insulation Practitioners, Malaysia

Members:
Andrew Spowage,
Reader, Queen Mary University of London