Skip to main content

STRATEGIC PANEL 1
Asia Pacific's Energy Markets: Security and Sustainability
1100 - 1230 hours | Plenary Theatre

Koji Yamamoto
Vice President
Energy Business Unit
JOGMEC
Shamsairi M Ibrahim
Vice President, LNG Marketing
and Trading
PETRONAS
Henricus Herwin
Senior Vice President
Strategy & Investment
PT PERTAMINA (Persero)
Tran Hong Nam
President and Chief Executive Officer
PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation
Kamal Khullar
Energy and Transition
AsiaPac & Middle East
Standard Chartered Bank
Thomas Maurisse
Senior Vice President
Asia Pacific - Exploration
& Production
TotalEnergies
Moderator

Moderator

Vijay Krishnan
Partner & Head of APAC
Rystad Energy

STRATEGIC PANEL 2
Journey to Decarbonisation
1600 - 1730 hours | Plenary Theatre

Irtiza Sayyed
President
Asia Pacific
ExxonMobil Low Carbon Solutions
Yoshihide Kira
Director
Senior Vice President
JX Nippon Oil & Gas Exploration Corporation
Charlotte Wolff-Bye
Vice President and
Chief Sustainability Officer
PETRONAS
Susama Pitakuldilog
Acting Senior Vice President Sustainability and Stakeholder
Management Division
PTT Exploration and Production Public Company Limited
Yoshi Saito
Business Development Director
SLB New Energy
Moderator

Moderator

Dr. Patricia Seevam
General Manager
Transformation & Energy Transition
Shell Malaysia

TECHNICAL PANEL 1
Unleashing the Power of
AI and Automation

0900-1030 hours | Conference Hall 3

TECHNICAL PANEL 2
CCUS: Technology Innovation and Integrated Value Chain

1100-1230 hours | Conference Hall 3

TECHNICAL PANEL 3
Exploring the Depths: Deepwater Technology and Development

1400-1530 hours | Conference Hall 3

Japan
COUNTRY SESSION 1

Unveiling Japan’s Advanced CCS Projects for a Sustainable Future
0900-1030 hours | Conference Hall 2

 

Malaysia
COUNTRY SESSION 2

Malaysia Energy: Now, Tomorrow and the Future
1400 - 1530 hours | Plenary Theatre

Thailand
COUNTRY SESSION 3

Thailand's Energy Policies towards Energy Transition
1600-1730 hours | Conference Hall 2

DE&I
0900-1545 hours | Hall 6A

TECHNICAL SESSIONS

0900-1030 hours, 1100-1230 hours, 1400-1530 hours,
1600-1730 hours
Rooms 401-402, 403-404, 405, 406-406, 408-409

13 technical sessions covering topics including:

  • Reservoir Characterisation and Modelling
  • Digital and Data: AI and Machine Learning
  • Materials, Corrosion and Inspection
  • Fuelling Tomorrow: Unlocking the Potential of Hydrogen

KNOWLEDGE SHARING ePOSTERS

1030-1100 hours, 1330-1400 hours, 1530-1600 hours | Hall 6

3 sessions with multiple technical presentations showcased on the exhibition show floor. See the list of ePosters here.

Visit the Exhibition | Attend Exhibition Seminars

1000-1800 hours | Halls 1-5, Ground Level; Hall 6, Level 1
Visit the expansive exhibition showcasing the latest energy innovations and solutions, and informative exhibition seminars.

OUR SPONSORS